Tripp Lite 24-Fiber MTP MPO OM4 Base-8 MMF Trunk Cable 40-100GbE 3X, 45M ->  -> May Require Up to 5 Business Days to Ship -> May Require up to 5 Business Days to Ship - SystemsDirect.com

Tripp Lite 24-Fiber MTP MPO OM4 Base-8 MMF Trunk Cable 40-100GbE 3X, 45M -> May Require up to 5 Business Days to Ship

  • $ 1,420.99

We currently have 6 in stock.
SKU: MPN: N858-45M-3X8-MG UPC:
Product Description
The 45-meter (147-foot) N858-45M-3X8-MG MTP/MPO Multimode Base-8 Trunk Cable supports 40/100 Gb Ethernet speeds and is designed for high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms and data centers.With three female MTP/MPO connectors on each end, this OM4-rated multimode fiber optic cable is recommended for high-density fiber patching between data center MDFs (main distribution frames) and IDFs (intermediate distribution frames). It's colored magenta for instant identification as an OM4 cable. Push/pull tab connectors are easily accessible in high-density data center applications and make the cable easy to install and remove with one hand.The 8-fiber MTP/MPO connectors are about the same size as SC connectors, but are 12 times denser, freeing up rack space for other cables. Optimized for QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 and QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4 networks, this cable is tested for low insertion loss and back reflection on every connector and attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards. The 5.6-millimeter ruggedized plenum-rated jacket and bend-insensitive fiber are perfect for connecting high-speed network components in ceilings, walls and ducts.

Features

OM4-Rated for 40/100 Gb Ethernet Applications

  • Designed to extend high-density connections between network equipment in telecom rooms and data centers
  • Recommended for patching between data center MDFs and IDFs
  • Optimized for QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 and QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4 networks
  • Magenta-colored for identification as an OM4 cable

MTP/MPO Connectors with Push/Pull Tabs

  • 8-fiber female connectors 12 times denser than SC connectors
  • Push/pull tab connectors easy to install and remove with one hand
  • 100% tested for low insertion loss and back reflection

Error-Free Signal Transfer

  • 50/125 duplex glass fiber construction
  • Plenum-rated jacket and bend-insensitive fiber perfect for ceilings, walls and ducts

  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question