Tripp Lite 2 x 24 Fiber MTP-MPO to 6 x 12 Fiber MTP-MPO Breakout Cassette ->  -> May Require Up to 5 Business Days to Ship -> May Require up to 5 Business Days to Ship - SystemsDirect.com

Tripp Lite 2 x 24 Fiber MTP-MPO to 6 x 12 Fiber MTP-MPO Breakout Cassette -> May Require up to 5 Business Days to Ship

  • $ 866.99

We currently have 36 in stock.
SKU: MPN: N482-2M24-6M12 UPC:
Product Description
Tripp Lite's N482-2M24-6M12 is a High Density 100/120Gb to 40Gb Breakout Cassette, with (x2) 24-Fiber MTP/MPO connections to (x6) 12-Fiber, OM4, MTP/MPO connections. For use with Tripp Lite's N482-01U and N482-02U High Density Fiber Enclosure Panels; up to 5 cassettes per N482-01U, or up to 14 cassettes per N482-02U. Polarity B, Optimized for Parallel Optics, Base-8 Connectivity. Guaranteed compatibility when used with recommended Tripp Lite cabling. Designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite cables, such as the N844- and N846-Series cables. Installation is simple, with the cassette being easily installed or removed using push / pull tabs to lock or unlock it from the panel; no tools required. Furthermore, each cassette features factory terminated connectors that reduce the time and labor required of field connector terminations. Max insertion loss of 0.35dB. Constructed of heavy-duty steel housing.
  • High Density Fiber Cassette for use with Tripp Lite N482-01U and N482-02U High Density Fiber Enclosure Panels
  • 100/120Gb to 40Gb Breakout Cassette, with (x2) 24-Fiber MTP/MPO ( Male w/Pins ) connections to (x6) 12-Fiber OM4 MTP/MPO connections ( Male w/Pins )
  • Polarity B, Optimized for Parallel Optics, Base-8 Connectivity
  • Guaranteed compatibility when used with recommended Tripp Lite cabling
  • Designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite cables, such as the N844- and N846-Series cables
  • Factory terminated connectors reduce the time and labor required of field connector terminations
  • Max insertion loss of 0.35dB

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question