Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Singlemode 8.3-125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC-SC 3' 3ft 1 Meter ->  -> May Require Up to 5 Business Days to Ship -> May Require up to 5 Business Days to Ship

Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Singlemode 8.3-125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC-SC 3' 3ft 1 Meter -> -> May Require Up to 5 Business Days to Ship -> May Require up to 5 Business Days to Ship

SKU: MPN: N356-01M UPC:
  • $ 16.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 283 in stock.
Product Information

Tripp Lite's 1-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.


  • Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
  • Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron singlemode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • 1-meter Duplex Single mode Fiber Patch Cable
  • Cables
  • Connector Cables
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:N356-01M
  • Package Contents:Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • SC/SC
  • Tripp Lite

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question