Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Singlemode 8.3-125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC-SC 3' 3ft 1 Meter -> May Require up to 5 Business Days to Ship - SystemsDirect.com

Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Singlemode 8.3-125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC-SC 3' 3ft 1 Meter -> May Require up to 5 Business Days to Ship

  • $ 14.99

We currently have 494 in stock.
SKU: MPN: N366-01M UPC:
Product Description

Tripp Lite's 1-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic LC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.


  • Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
  • Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron singlemode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question