Tripp Lite 16-Port Fiber Patch Panel 1U (ST/ST) Multimode or Singlemode

Tripp Lite 16-Port Fiber Patch Panel 1U (ST/ST) Multimode or Singlemode

  • $ 145.99

We currently have 71 in stock.
SKU: MPN: N490-016-STST UPC:
Product Description

Tripp Lites 16-Port 1U Rackmount ST/ST Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides efficient and easy management of fiber optic cables in the rack or cabinet. Pre-loaded, feed-thru duplex multimode connectors are mounted on a 16-gauge, cold rolled, black powder coated steel panel. Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber patch cables. Panel measures 19" wide by 1.75" high. Tripp Lite Lifetime warranty.


  • Simplified Fiber Optic Patching
  • Multimode 62.5/125 or 50/125
  • 16 ports in 1U of rackspace

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question