Tripp Lite 15M Duplex Singlemode 8.3-125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC-LC 50' 50ft 15 Meter ->  -> May Require Up to 5 Business Days to Ship -> May Require up to 5 Business Days to Ship - SystemsDirect.com

Tripp Lite 15M Duplex Singlemode 8.3-125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC-LC 50' 50ft 15 Meter -> May Require up to 5 Business Days to Ship

  • $ 34.99

We currently have 1000 in stock.
SKU: MPN: N370-15M UPC:
Product Description

Tripp Lite's 15-meter ( 50ft ), singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.


  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron singlemode patch cables
  • Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question