Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50-125 OM3 ->  -> May Require Up to 5 Business Days to Ship -> May Require up to 5 Business Days to Ship - SystemsDirect.com

Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50-125 OM3 -> -> May Require Up to 5 Business Days to Ship -> May Require up to 5 Business Days to Ship

  • $ 48.99 Authorized • Brand New • Full Manufacturer Warranty

We currently have 801 in stock.
SKU: MPN: N820-20M UPC:
Product Information

Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multi-mode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology cables provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multi-mode fiber, with performance rivaling that of single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution.


  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
  • Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications...OM3 Rated
  • Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket
  • Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
  • Cables
  • Color:Aqua Blue
  • Connector Cables
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:N820-20M
  • Product Name:Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
  • Tripp Lite

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question