Tripp Lite 10-100 UTP to Multimode Fiber Media Converter RJ45 - SC 550M 850nm ->  -> May Require Up to 5 Business Days to Ship -> May Require up to 5 Business Days to Ship - SystemsDirect.com

Tripp Lite 10-100 UTP to Multimode Fiber Media Converter RJ45 - SC 550M 850nm -> May Require up to 5 Business Days to Ship

  • $ 68.99

We currently have 168 in stock.
SKU: MPN: N784-001-SC-MM UPC:
Product Description
Tripp Lite's N784-001-SC-MM 10/100 to Multimode Media Converter ( RJ45 to SC ) is an economical way to extend the distance of network nodes up to 550 Meters by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Multimode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically. Auto-detects half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by small form factor AC adapter.
  • Extends a 100Mb Ethernet signal up to 550M over Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
  • Auto detects Full/Half Duplex Transfer Mode
  • Supports Multimode 50/125 cable up to 2KM or 62.5/125 cable up to 550M

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question