TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode Fiber Converter - SystemsDirect.com

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode Fiber Converter

  • $ 93.99

We currently have 6 in stock.
SKU: MPN: TFC-1000MSC UPC:
Product Description

The TFC-1000MSC Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 550m (1,800 ft.). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-SX (SC-Type) port.


  • Meet the multiple network connectivity needs of today's network environment with this 2 transceiver/media converter
  • Supports twisted pair cables for durability and improved signal transfer while ensuring smooth and seamless data transfer
  • With 1000Base-T technology get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over twisted pair cable
  • Rackmountable feature for convenient and safe installation of device

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question