Transition Networks TN-SFP-OC3SB22 1000BASE-FX SFP Trasnceiver

Transition Networks TN-SFP-OC3SB22 1000BASE-FX SFP Trasnceiver

  • $ 151.99

SKU: MPN: TN-SFP-OC3SB22 UPC:
Product Description

The Transition Networks TN-SFP-xxx series small form factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port, connect multimode 1000Base-SX or single mode 1000Base-LX fiber-optic cable to the network through the SFP connector. The TN-SFP-xxx transceivers are designed for bidirectional serial-optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel at speeds up to 1.25 Gbps.


  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-FX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question