Transition Networks TN-SFP-LXB22 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver

Transition Networks TN-SFP-LXB22 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver

  • $ 278.99

SKU: MPN: TN-SFP-LXB22 UPC:
Product Description

Transition Networks SFP unit fully comply with Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows Transition Networks SFP module to be used on other MSA-compliant SFP platforms without any problems.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question