Transition Networks TN-SFP-LX8-C35 CWDM SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver

Transition Networks TN-SFP-LX8-C35 CWDM SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver

  • $ 418.99

SKU: MPN: TN-SFP-LX8-C35 UPC:
Product Description

Transition Networks's SFP units fully comply with Multi-Sourcing Agreement(MSA). This compliance allows Transition Networks SFP modules to be used on other MSA-compliant SFP platforms without any problems.


  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question