Transition Networks TN-CWDM-SFP-1390 SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver

Transition Networks TN-CWDM-SFP-1390 SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver

  • $ 418.99

SKU: MPN: TN-CWDM-SFP-1390 UPC:
Product Description

Transition Networks' SFP modules fully comply with the Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows our SFP modules to be used in all other MSA compliant SFP platforms. In addition, TN-CWDM-SFP-1xx0 modules are also compatible with all Cisco SFP-based equipment, as well as Cisco's IOS software. TN SFP modules are not Cisco OEM brand modules.


  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-X technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over supported network cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question