Transition Networks TN-10GSFP-LR8M-C55 SFP+ Module

Transition Networks TN-10GSFP-LR8M-C55 SFP+ Module

  • $ 1,777.99

SKU: MPN: TN-10GSFP-LR8M-C55 UPC:
Product Description
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 10GBase-ZR technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question