Transition Networks Stand-alone Fiber to Fiber Media Converter

Transition Networks Stand-alone Fiber to Fiber Media Converter

  • $ 928.99

SKU: MPN: SFMFF1314-220-EU UPC:
Product Description

The SFMFF stand-alone, when used individually or in pairs, functions as a mode converter that extends Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel signals over single mode fiber up to 125 kilometers. The SFMFF also converts 1000Base-SX ports on a Gigabit Ethernet switch to 1000Base-LX on a port-by-port basis.


  • Auto-Negotiation (1000Base-X ports)
  • Link Pass Through
  • Pause
  • Automatic Link Restoration
  • Protocol Transparency

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question