Transition Networks SFP Transceiver Module

Transition Networks SFP Transceiver Module

  • $ 431.99

SKU: MPN: TN-SFP-OC3S8-C47 UPC:
Product Description

Transition Networks's SFP units fully comply with Multi-Sourcing Agreement(MSA). This compliance allows Transition Networks SFP modules to be used on other MSA-compliant SFP platforms without any problems.


  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • With OC-3 technology, enjoy up to 155.52Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable by service provider

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question