Transition Networks SFP+ Module

Transition Networks SFP+ Module

  • $ 217.99

SKU: MPN: TN-J9151A UPC:
Product Description
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-LR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question