Transition Networks SFP+ Module

Transition Networks SFP+ Module

  • $ 838.99

SKU: MPN: TN-SFP-10G-ZR UPC:
Product Description

Transition Networks' SFP+ modules fully comply with the Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows our SFP+ modules to be used in all other MSA compliant SFP+ platforms. In addition, TN SFP modules are also compatible with all Cisco SFP+ based routers and switches, as well as Cisco's IOS software. TN SFP+ modules ARE NOT Cisco OEM brand modules.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 10GBase-ZR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question