Transition Networks E-TBT-FRL-05(L) 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Ethernet Media Converter

Transition Networks E-TBT-FRL-05(L) 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Ethernet Media Converter

  • $ 442.99

SKU: MPN: E-TBT-FRL-05(L)-NA UPC:
Product Description

Two 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Media Converter used back-to-back extend the distance between two 10BASE-T devices up to 5 km using multimode fiber without a repeater.


  • Meet the multiple network connectivity needs of today's network environment with this 2 transceiver/media converter
  • With Twisted Pair cable, get the desired data transfer rate up to a required distance
  • With 10Base-T technology get up to 10Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Tuck the device out of the way with its Wall Mounting feature

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question