Transition Networks 1000Base-LX CWDM SFP Module

Transition Networks 1000Base-LX CWDM SFP Module

  • $ 418.99

SKU: MPN: TN-SFP-LX8-C49 UPC:
Product Description
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question