TP-LINK MC200CM Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M multi-mode SC fiber, up to 550m-1800ft, chassis mountable - SystemsDirect.com

TP-LINK MC200CM Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M multi-mode SC fiber, up to 550m-1800ft, chassis mountable

  • $ 32.99

We currently have 139 in stock.
SKU: MPN: MC200CM UPC:
Product Description

The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-FX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data.


  • Meet the multiple network connectivity needs of today's network environment with this 2 transceiver/media converter
  • With 1000Base-T technology get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over twisted pair cable
  • No hassle of internal installation, install externally

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question