StarTech.com Juniper SFPP-10GE-LRM Compatible SFP Module - 10GBase-LRM Fiber Optical Transceiver (SFPP10GELRMS) - SystemsDirect.com

StarTech.com Juniper SFPP-10GE-LRM Compatible SFP Module - 10GBase-LRM Fiber Optical Transceiver (SFPP10GELRMS)

  • $ 262.99

We currently have 34 in stock.
SKU: MPN: SFPP10GELRMS UPC:
Product Description

The SFPP10GELRMS is a Juniper WSP-Q40GLR4L compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LRM compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 2 km (1.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • MTBF: 38,631,862 hours
  • Power Consumption: Low power consumption
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


  • Low power consumption
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
  • 100% Compatibility with Juniper SFPP-10GE-LRM guaranteed

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question