StarTech.com Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBase-LR Fiber Optical Transceiver (SFPP10GELRST) - SystemsDirect.com

StarTech.com Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBase-LR Fiber Optical Transceiver (SFPP10GELRST)

  • $ 176.99

We currently have 10 in stock.
SKU: MPN: SFPP10GELRST UPC:
Product Description

The SFPP10GELRST is a Juniper XBR-000180 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • MTBF: 38,631,862 hours
  • Power Consumption: < 1.3W
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
  • Low power consumption of < 1.3W
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • 100% Compatibility with Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR guaranteed

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question