StarTech.com Juniper SFP-GE10KT15R13 Compatible SFP Module - 1000Base-BX10-D Fiber Optical Transceiver (SFPGE10KT5R3) - SystemsDirect.com

StarTech.com Juniper SFP-GE10KT15R13 Compatible SFP Module - 1000Base-BX10-D Fiber Optical Transceiver (SFPGE10KT5R3)

  • $ 115.99

We currently have 28 in stock.
SKU: MPN: SFPGE10KT5R3 UPC:
Product Description

The SFPGE10KT5R3 is a Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-BX10-D compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 40 km (24.8 mi).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1310nmTx/1550nmRx
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • MTBF: 3,713,222 hours
  • Power Consumption: < 1.3W
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
  • Low power consumption of > 1.3W
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
  • 100% Compatibility with Juniper SFP-GE10KT15R13 guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question