StarTech.com Extreme Networks 10303 Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBase-LRM Fiber Optical Transceiver (10303-ST) - SystemsDirect.com

StarTech.com Extreme Networks 10303 Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBase-LRM Fiber Optical Transceiver (10303-ST)

  • $ 242.99

We currently have 26 in stock.
SKU: MPN: 10303-ST UPC:
Product Description

The 10303-ST is an Extreme Networks 10303 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Extreme Networks brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LRM compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 200 m (656 ft).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 200 m (656 ft)
  • MTBF: 145,858,878 hours
  • Power Consumption: < 1W
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


  • 100% Compatibility with Extreme Networks 10303 guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
  • Low power consumption of less than > 1W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question