StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX80-U Compatible SFP Module - 1000Base-BX80 Fiber Optical Transceiver Upstream (SFP1GBX80UES)

StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX80-U Compatible SFP Module - 1000Base-BX80 Fiber Optical Transceiver Upstream (SFP1GBX80UES)

SKU: MPN: SFP1GBX80UES UPC:
  • $ 129.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 24 in stock.
Product Information
The SFP1GBX80UES is a Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX80-U compatible upstream fiber SFP transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com's SFP1GBX80DES. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 1000Base-BX80 compatible Dell EMC switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 80 km (49.7 mi) and delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

Technical Specifications:
  • Wavelength: 1490nmTX/1550nmRX
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 80 km (49.7 mi)
  • Power Consumption: Low power consumption
  • DDM: Yes
This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
  • 100% Compatibility with Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX80-U guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Pairs with SFP1GBX80DES
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
  • Low power consumption
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
  • Compatibility:MSA Compliant
  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:SFP1GBX80UES
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware
  • Packaged Quantity:1
  • Product Name:Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX80-U Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000Base-BX80
  • StarTech.com

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question