StarTech.com Citrix EW3Z0000586 Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBase-LR Fiber Optical Transceiver (EW3Z0000586-ST) - SystemsDirect.com

StarTech.com Citrix EW3Z0000586 Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBase-LR Fiber Optical Transceiver (EW3Z0000586-ST)

  • $ 217.99 Authorized • Brand New • Full Manufacturer Warranty

We currently have 38 in stock.
SKU: MPN: EW3Z0000586-ST UPC:
Product Information

The EW3Z0000586-ST is a Citrix EW3Z0000586 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Citrix brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • MTBF: 1,386,624,697 hours
  • Power Consumption: < 1.3W
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


  • 100% Compatibility with Citrix EW3Z0000586 guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
  • Low power consumption of < 1.3W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
  • Compatibility:MSA Compliant
  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:EW3Z0000586-ST
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware
  • Packaged Quantity:1
  • Product Name:Citrix EW3Z0000586 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LR
  • StarTech.com

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question