StarTech.com Citrix EG3C0000086 Compatible SFP Module - 1000Base-SX Fiber Optical Transceiver (EG3C0000086-ST)

StarTech.com Citrix EG3C0000086 Compatible SFP Module - 1000Base-SX Fiber Optical Transceiver (EG3C0000086-ST)

SKU: MPN: EG3C0000086-ST UPC:
  • $ 31.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 30 in stock.
Product Information

The EG3C0000086-ST is a Citrix EG3C0000086 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Citrix brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft)
  • MTBF: 629,953,711 hours
  • Power Consumption: Low power consumption
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


  • 100% Compatibility with Citrix EG3C0000086 guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
  • Low power consumption
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
  • Compatibility:MSA Compliant
  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:EG3C0000086-ST
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware
  • Packaged Quantity:1
  • Product Name:Citrix EG3C0000086 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000Base-SX
  • StarTech.com

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question