StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR Fiber Optical SFP Transceiver - Lifetime Warranty - 10 Gbps - Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) - SystemsDirect.com

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR Fiber Optical SFP Transceiver - Lifetime Warranty - 10 Gbps - Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)

  • $ 276.99

We currently have 140 in stock.
SKU: MPN: SFP10GLRST UPC:
Product Description
Provide powerful, cost-efficient 10Gb Ethernet connections over single mode fiber with this Mini-GBIC module. This StarTech.com 10 Gigabit fiber SFP+ is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Cisco® switches and routers that support the SFP-10G-LR transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.

It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your 10GBase-LR networking equipment, and it's backed by a lifetime warranty.

Built for reliable network performance

This 10 GbE SFP+ is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry's MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.

Fully compatible with Cisco and other major brands

This 10 Gigabit single-mode SFP+ is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to the Cisco SFP-10G-LR SFP transceiver. The StarTech.com SFP+ transceiver module is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with Cisco or other major brands of networking equipment.

You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.

Convenient and scalable

Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber SFP+ transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and cost-effective solution that's compatible with a multitude of 10 Gigabit networking devices.

Ideal for use in switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFP+ provides reliable performance, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The SM fiber transceiver module supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring, a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi.), and maximum data rates of up to 10Gbps.

You can count on SFP10GLRST for reliable performance, backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
  • Low power consumption of less than 1.3 W
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • 100% compatibility with Cisco SFP-10G-LR guaranteed

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question