StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-BX20D-I Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBase-BX Fiber Optical Transceiver Downstream (SFP-10G-BX20D-I-ST) - SystemsDirect.com

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-BX20D-I Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBase-BX Fiber Optical Transceiver Downstream (SFP-10G-BX20D-I-ST)

  • $ 471.99

We currently have 8 in stock.
SKU: MPN: SFP-10G-BX20D-I-ST UPC:
Product Description

The SFP-10G-BX20D-I-ST is a Cisco SFP-10G-BX20D-I compatible downstream fiber SFP+ transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com's SFP-10G-BX20U-I-ST. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBase-BX compatible Cisco switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 20 km (12.4 mi) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1330nmTx/1270nmRx
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 20 km (12.4 mi)
  • Power Consumption: Low power consumption
  • DDM: Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
  • Low power consumption
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
  • Pairs with SFP-10G-BX20U-I-ST
  • StarTech.com SFP+ modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • 100% Compatibility with Cisco SFP-10G-BX20D-I guaranteed

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question