StarTech.com Cisco GLC-FE-100FX Compatible SFP Module - 100BASE-FX Fiber Optical SFP Transceiver - Lifetime Warranty - 100 Mbps - Maximum Transfer Distance: 2 km (1.2 mi) - SystemsDirect.com

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-FE-100FX Compatible SFP Module - 100BASE-FX Fiber Optical SFP Transceiver - Lifetime Warranty - 100 Mbps - Maximum Transfer Distance: 2 km (1.2 mi)

  • $ 66.99

We currently have 41 in stock.
SKU: MPN: SFPF1302C UPC:
Product Description

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on 100 Mbps fiber equipment. The SFPF1302C Cisco® Compatible Fast Ethernet Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 2 km (1.2 miles) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Multimode LC port on your 100 Mbps fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.

Featuring data rates of up to 155 Mbps and support for Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering convenience and scalability, the fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, enabling you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.

This 1300nm multi-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco GLC-FE-100FX transceiver.

Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.


  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
  • Supports distances up to 2 km (1.2 miles)
  • Low power consumption of less than 1 W
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
  • 100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-FE-100FX guaranteed

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question