StarTech.com Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBase-LR Fiber Optical Transceiver (10G-SFPP-LR-ST) - SystemsDirect.com

StarTech.com Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBase-LR Fiber Optical Transceiver (10G-SFPP-LR-ST)

  • $ 97.99

We currently have 41 in stock.
SKU: MPN: 10G-SFPP-LR-ST UPC:
Product Description

The 10G-SFPP-LR-ST is a Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Brocade brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • MTBF: 1,386,624,697 hours
  • Power Consumption: < 1.3W
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


  • Low power consumption of < 1.3W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • 100% Compatibility with Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR guaranteed

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question