StarTech.com Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber - 1m - 3 ft - 100 Gb - 50-125 - OM4 Fiber - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable - SystemsDirect.com

StarTech.com Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber - 1m - 3 ft - 100 Gb - 50-125 - OM4 Fiber - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable

  • $ 30.99

We currently have 446 in stock.
SKU: MPN: 450FBLCLC1 UPC:
Product Description
Connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks. This fiber optic cable lets you connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks. The OM4 cable supports Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED light sources and is backward compatible with your existing 50/125 equipment.

This Aqua OM4 duplex multimode fiber cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. It's ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each OM4 fiber cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

The 450FBLCLC1 from StarTech.com is backed by a lifetime warranty.
  • OM4 (50/125) 3500MHz multimode fiber
  • Backward compatible with your existing 50/125 equipment
  • Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question