StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5-125 - LSZH - ST -SC - OM1 - ST to SC Fiber Patch Cable

StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5-125 - LSZH - ST -SC - OM1 - ST to SC Fiber Patch Cable

SKU: MPN: FIBSTSC3 UPC:
  • $ 15.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 12 in stock.
Product Information
Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The FIBSTSC3 3-meter (10ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one ST (male) connector and one SC(male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This ST-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our ST-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.
  • Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty
  • LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes
  • Cables
  • Color:Orange
  • Connector Cables
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:FIBSTSC3
  • Packaged Quantity:1
  • Product Name:3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable ST - SC
  • StarTech.com

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question