Monoprice Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable

Monoprice Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable

SKU: MPN: 4834 UPC:
  • $ 17.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 448 in stock.
Product Information

Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, OM1, Multi Mode, Duplex - 15 meter (62.5/125 Type) - Orange

Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances, fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning.
This is an OM1 "Orange" multi-mode cable with a 62.5 µm core and 125 µm cladding diameter. The cable has color-coded Dual LC connectors on each end.
The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber, Non-conductive, Riser) rated by UL, which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls, and between the floors, of commercial class buildings.


  • Offers a reliable network connectivity
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Cables
  • Color:Orange
  • Connector Cables
  • Inc
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:4834

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question