Monoprice Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable

Monoprice Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable

SKU: MPN: 2613 UPC:
  • $ 9.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 107 in stock.
Product Information

Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances, fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning.

This is an OM1 "Orange" multi-mode cable with a 62.5 ?m core and 125 ?m cladding diameter. The cable has a color-coded Dual SC connector on each end.

The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber, Non-conductive, Riser) rated by UL, which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls, and between the floors, of commercial class buildings.


  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features 2 x SC Male Network connector to let you worry-free about setting up a connection with a network device
  • Cables
  • Color:Orange
  • Connector Cables
  • Inc
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:2613

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question