Monoprice Fiber Optic Cable, LC-LC, Single Mode, Duplex - 25 meter (9-125 Type) - Yellow

Monoprice Fiber Optic Cable, LC-LC, Single Mode, Duplex - 25 meter (9-125 Type) - Yellow

SKU: MPN: 7629 UPC:
  • $ 26.99 No Sales Tax except to these states: CA, DC, FL, HI, MA, MD, MS, TN
    Authorized • Brand New • Full Manufacturer Warranty

We currently have 24 in stock.
Product Information

Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances, fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning.

This is a "Yellow" single-mode cable with a 9 ?m core and 125 ?m cladding diameter. The cable has color-coded Dual LC connectors on each end.

The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber, Non-conductive, Riser) rated by UL, which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls, and between the floors, of commercial class buildings.


  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • 2 x LC Male Network offers a secure and reliable connection with a compatible network device
  • Cables
  • Color:Yellow
  • Connector Cables
  • Duplex - 25 meter (9/125 Type) - Yellow
  • Inc
  • LC/LC
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:7629
  • Product Name:Fiber Optic Cable
  • Single Mode

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question