Mellanox Active Fiber Cable, IB HDR, up to 200Gb-s, QSFP56, LSZH, Black Pulltab, 20m - SystemsDirect.com

Mellanox Active Fiber Cable, IB HDR, up to 200Gb-s, QSFP56, LSZH, Black Pulltab, 20m

  • $ 1,267.99

SKU: MPN: MFS1S00-H020E UPC:
Product Description
Mellanox® MFS1S00-HxxxE is a QSFP56 VCSEL-based (Vertical Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser) active optical cable (AOC) designed for use in 200Gb/s InfiniBand HDR systems. The MFS1S00 AOC offers high port density and configurability, and a much longer reach than passive copper cables in the data centers. Since the AOC is hot pluggable, it is easy to install and replace.

MFS1S00 has a standard SFF-8665 compliant QSFP56 port on the electrical side towards the host system. It contains four multi-mode fibers (MMF) optic transceivers per end; each operating at data rates of up to 50Gb/s. MFS1S00 offers selectable retiming per lane for both its optical transmitters and receivers up to 50Gbp/s rates.

Rigorous production testing ensures the best out-of-the-box installation experience, performance and durability. Mellanox's unique quality active fiber cable solutions provide power-efficient connectivity for data center interconnects. They enable higher port bandwidth, density and configurability at a low cost, and reduced power requirement in the data centers.
  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Active
  • With 1 x QSFP56 Network connector, it is compatible with a network device

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question