McAfee QSFP+ Module

McAfee QSFP+ Module

  • $ 19,181.99

SKU: MPN: IAC-2P40FOSR4-KITG UPC:
Product Description
  • QSFP+ is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs
  • With 40GBase-SR4 technology, enjoy up to 40Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • 40Gigabit Ethernet - Designed to provide high-performance Ethernet connection while minimizing power and CPU cycles' utilization
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Plug-in Module provides enhanced functionality without having to purchase any additional software
  • QSFP+ with optical network application/usage for maximum dependability and convenience

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question