McAfee by Intel SFP+ Module

McAfee by Intel SFP+ Module

  • $ 563.99

SKU: MPN: IAC-SFTSR-FOTF UPC:
Product Description
  • SFP+ is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs
  • With 10GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Multi-mode fiber mode support for reliable, fast transfer, sharing, and access to the data and information
  • SFP+ with optical network application/usage for reliability and maximum efficiency

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question