McAfee by Intel SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

McAfee by Intel SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

  • $ 456.99

SKU: MPN: ITV-2KSG-NA-100G UPC:
Product Description
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) offers enhanced dependability with maximum productivity
  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) with data networking application/usage for maximum productivity and usability

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question