McAfee by Intel SFP+ 10G SR Fiber Trans

McAfee by Intel SFP+ 10G SR Fiber Trans

  • $ 579.99

SKU: MPN: IAC-SFTSR-FOTI UPC:
Product Description
  • SFP+ is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs
  • With 10GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Multi-mode fiber mode support for feasible connectivity with added productivity
  • SFP+ with optical network application/usage for maximum productivity and usability

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question