McAfee by Intel SFP+ 10G SR Fiber Trans

McAfee by Intel SFP+ 10G SR Fiber Trans

  • $ 562.99

SKU: MPN: IAC-SFTSR-FOTG UPC:
Product Description
  • SFP+ offers better usage with maximum efficiency and convenience
  • With 10GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Multi-mode fiber mode support for reliable, fast transfer, sharing, and access to the data and information
  • SFP+ with optical network application/usage for reliability and maximum efficiency

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question