McAfee by Intel SFP+ 10G LR Fiber Trans

McAfee by Intel SFP+ 10G LR Fiber Trans

  • $ 1,143.99

SKU: MPN: IAC-SFTLR-FOTA UPC:
Product Description
  • SFP+ offers better usage with maximum efficiency and convenience
  • With 10GBase-LR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • SFP+ with optical network application/usage for maximum dependability and convenience

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question