McAfee by Intel QSFP+ Module

McAfee by Intel QSFP+ Module

  • $ 4,352.99

SKU: MPN: IAC-QSFPLR-FOTF UPC:
Product Description
  • QSFP+ offers enhanced dependability with maximum productivity
  • 40GBase-LR4 network technology for reliable connectivity with maximum productivity
  • 40Gigabit Ethernet - Designed to provide high-performance Ethernet connection while minimizing power and CPU cycles' utilization
  • Optical Fiber media support ensures maximum convenience and great usability
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • QSFP+ with optical network application/usage for maximum dependability and convenience

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question