McAfee by Intel QSFP+ Module

McAfee by Intel QSFP+ Module

  • $ 2,322.99

SKU: MPN: IAC-QSFP-FOTF UPC:
Product Description
  • QSFP+ offers enhanced dependability with maximum productivity
  • With 40GBase-SR4 technology, enjoy up to 40Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet for efficient data transfer and fast connectivity
  • Optical Fiber media support for a dependable and productive connectivity
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Plug-in Module form factor for added reliability and dependability
  • QSFP+ with optical network application/usage for maximum productivity and usability

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question