McAfee by Intel QSFP+ 40G Fiber Trans1Yr RMA

McAfee by Intel QSFP+ 40G Fiber Trans1Yr RMA

  • $ 446.99

SKU: MPN: RBIACQSFPFOTI UPC:
Product Description
  • QSFP+ is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs
  • With 40GBase-SR4 technology, enjoy up to 40Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • 40Gigabit Ethernet - Designed to provide high-performance Ethernet connection while minimizing power and CPU cycles' utilization
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • QSFP+ with optical network application/usage for maximum productivity and usability

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question