McAfee by Intel QSFP+ 40G Fiber Trans

McAfee by Intel QSFP+ 40G Fiber Trans

  • $ 2,317.99

SKU: MPN: IAC-QSFP-FOTG UPC:
Product Description
  • QSFP+ is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs
  • With 40GBase-SR4 technology, enjoy up to 40Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • 40Gigabit Ethernet - Designed to provide high-performance Ethernet connection while minimizing power and CPU cycles' utilization
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Multi-mode fiber mode support for dependable connectivity with maximum usability
  • QSFP+ with optical network application/usage for maximum productivity and usability

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question