McAfee by Intel ITV-2MLG-NA-100I 1000Base-LX Transceiver Module

McAfee by Intel ITV-2MLG-NA-100I 1000Base-LX Transceiver Module

  • $ 470.99

SKU: MPN: ITV-2MLG-NA-100I UPC:
Product Description
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs
  • With 1000Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Single-mode fiber mode support for reliable, fast transfer, sharing, and access to the data and information
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) with data networking application/usage for maximum productivity and usability

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question