McAfee by Intel Active FO 850nm Opt 62.5um Gigabit Mod

McAfee by Intel Active FO 850nm Opt 62.5um Gigabit Mod

  • $ 5,682.99

SKU: MPN: IAC-AF85062-KT1A UPC:
Product Description
  • Expansion Module is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs
  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Expansion Module with data networking application/usage for maximum dependability and convenience

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question